Neath Schools Under 11 U11′s

On Monday Neath play Newport at pill RFC 6:30 KO the Squad for this game is below and will meet opposite Court Herbet at 4:30, on Thursday Neath play Mynydd Mawr at Banwen all players not involved on Monday will start on Thursday including the 7 subs on Monday.

 If anyone selected for Mondays game cannot make it please call/text

Steve on 07963933759 or peter on 07725575690 thank you

 Please check on www.neathschoolboys.co.uk for updates on the game due to the weather

 Ben Miller                      

Callum Hunter

Ben Atkins                     

Kane Griffiths

Josh Evans                      

Scott Ireland

Callum James                    

Ryan Nedza

Garin Lloyd                     

Dalton Brown

Jacob Vaughan                   

Sam Evans

Chad Jarvis                     

Lewis Mahoney

James Jones                     

Daffydd Doyle

Conner Doyle

Macauley Green                   

Tian Wheeler 

Josh Thomas                     

Ieuan Owen

Iystyn Evans

As llwchwr are only bringing only one team we can have 22 boys

the arrangements for the game on Saturday 27/11/09 are meet at bryncoch rfc at 9:30 for 10:30 KO cefn saeson school at 8:45.
can all boys please wear shirts and ties after the game and bring a plate of sandwiches
SQUAD
.
Ben Miller
Callum Hunter
Ben Atkins
Kane Griffiths
Josh Evans
Scott Ireland
Callum James
Ryan Nedza
Garin lloyd
Dalton Brown
Jacob Vaughan
Sam Evans
Chad Jarvis
Lewis Mahoney
James Jones
Daffydd Doyle
Conner Doyle
Macawly Green
Tian Wheeler
Josh Thomas
Iian Owen
Iystyn Evans

 

Neath schools under 11’s have selected the following squad to play against Maesteg on Saturday 21st of November, can everyone meet at 8:45 at Cefn Saeson school for a 10am ko at the welfare ground Maesteg Can all players wear shirts and ties after the game as food has been put on by Maesteg, due to the current weather can everyone check www.neathschoolboys.co.uk for updates

Ben Miller
Callum Hunter
Ben Atkins
Kane Griffiths
Josh Evans
Scott Ireland
Callum James
Ryan Nedza
Garin Lloyd
Dalton Brown
Jacob Vaughan
Sam Evans
Chad Jarvis
Lewis Mahoney
James Jones
Daffydd Doyle
Owen Morgan
Conner Doyle
Macawly Green
Tian Wheeler 
Josh Thomas
Iian Owen

Officials Contact Details

 Chairman: Andrew James
 Tel: 01639 645075
 Mob: 07926 613917
 Email

 
 Registration Sec: Colin Short
 Tel: 07815 720717
 Email

 
 District Sec: Chris Edwards
 01639 710132 / 07971 366377
 Email

 
 NPT/ WRU Development Officer
 Andrew Thomas 07814 781 015
 Email

 
 Ospreys/ WRU Development Officer

 Dai Arthur 07740 612 791
 Email

Subscribe to our Newsletter

Register for District News by Email